United States Festival

Golden Key Hall of Fame 2017-2018

The following students and teachers are being recognized for consistent, consecutive achievement at the Golden Key Music Festival of the United States.

Winners for Seven+ Consecutive Years-2016

  • Soham Chatterjee (9)
  • Allison Wang (7)
  • Avery Panico (9)
  • Cassandra Jarzyna (9)
  • Daniel Bezden (7)
  • Sarah Vicol (10)
  • Nicole Wang (9)
  • Nishita Sinha (8)
  • Claire Chiang (8)
  • Emma Cravo (8)
  • Rebecca Kim (7)
  • Darren Yen (8)
  • Sumin Walker (7)
  • Tanya Kalianda (8)
  • Audrey Yan (8)
  • Justin Cohen (7)
  • Matthew Tallo (7)

Winners for Seven+ Consecutive Years-2017

Nicole  Wang 10
Soham Chatterjee 10
Avery Panico 10
Nishita Sinha 9
Claire Chiang 9
Tanya Kalianda 9
Daniel Bezden 8
Matthew Tallo 8
Rachel Yan  7
Matthew Moran 7
Kylan Tatum 7
Olivia Peters 7
Anthony Vivolo 7
Andrew Binder 7
Ruthie Gu 7
Jessica  Lew 7

Winners for Five  Consecutive Years_2016

11875163_750460438409070_1108362974289401088_o

Nicole  Balsirow

Michelle Chen

Katherine Fang

Erin Chiang

Alex Quizon

Faith Guan

Catherine Hynoski

Sonya Kalianda

Alice Su

Sage Shapiro

Justin Zhang

Kaitlyn Lew

Tiffany Fang

Seungho Lee

Jonathan Shen

Arnav Joshi

Archit Myadam

Kelly Chen

Aria Kartar Sangha

Eric Chen

Alex  Zhou

Winners for Five  Consecutive Years_2017

Nicole Au
Caroline Barry
Keira Chen
Owen Doherty
Andrew Duan
Alexander Fox
Aiden Guo
Samantha  Howden
Madison Kang
Ria Kokkengada
Jerry Liu
Kelly Ma
Logan Po
Eric Puhala
Matthew Shen
Michael Shen
Sebastian Stewart
Ainsley Vetter
Charles Wang
Zoey Wen
Joshua Yi
Veronica Zhang

Winners for Three Consecutive Years-2016

  • Joy Luo
  • Hana Shapiro
  • Michelle Chen
  • Katie Parsons
  • CindyLiu
  • AnyaSen
  • Gregory Lin
  • Joshua Yi
  • Julie Ham
  • Ivan Belyaev
  • Zoe Chang
  • Francis O’Brien
  • Daniel Kim
  • Mia Zhou
  • Mason Pan
  • Daniel Duan
  • Michelle Tan
  • Ellie Pan
  • Shankari Theivanayagam
  • Devanshi Banerjee
  • Miranda Lynch
  • Taksh Gupta
  • Angela Ge
  • Isabelle Gao
  • Valentina Zheng
  • Grace Wang
  • Allen Quizon
  • Surabhi Misra
  • Lili Woods
  • Jessica Wong
  • Saijun Rousseau
  • Hayden Marciszewski
  • Devin Wu
  • Olive Wang
  • Spruha Ravikumar
  • Howard Fu
  • Danya Vurgaftman
  • Lauren Feldman
  • Sophia Fu
  • Julie Park
  • Rachel Tam
  •  Charles Tian
  • Anshe  Hsiao
  • Arushi Ahuja
  • Catherine Nguyen
  • Jianqian Qin
  • Aryan Malhotra
  • Brandon Hermoza
  • Tadhg Jarzebowski
  • Grace Donohue
  • Sayak Bagchi
  • Mason Yang
  • Brian Xiao
  • Ioanna Isabella Gache
  • Rishi Haran

Winners for Three Consecutive Years-2017

Caroline Adamsky
Samuel Amsterdam
Jordan Bascara
Enkhjin Batsaikhan
Enerel Batsaikhan
Vidya Bindal
Molly Chang
Emily Cheng
Victoria Cheng
Janey Chiang
Jack Duggan
Aarush Dwivedi
May Ge
Natalie  Yen
Charisse Ho
Maegan Hontanosas
Cameron Izadi
Margaret Janowicz
Lauren  Ji
Minn Jun
Mina Kanburlar
Frank Kim
Lauren Kim
Valerie Krasnopolsky
Michelle Kuo
Eric Kyi
Elizabeth Lang
Amanda Lin
Joyce Liu
Yuan Liu
Kyra Mak
Derek Muir
Robert III Paglia
Tiffani Paglia
Ellie Pan
Nino Pasikashvili
Jacob Pesenson
Andrew Rosenkilde
Joe Scott
Neha Singaravelan
Natalia Sokolnicki
Dylan Tamir
Matthew Testa
Emma Tian
Jordan Torres
Robert Ukrainsky
Amber Wang
Willdragon Wang
Aaron Xi
Angelina Xi
Preston Yen
Christine Zhou
Emily            Gizersky           

 

Winner’s Teachers-2016

  • Dr. Tatiana Abramova
  • Sophia Agranovich
  • Luba Agranovsky
  • Nino Arabuli
  • Galit Aronson
  • Heather Atagan
  • Nicole Atkinson
  • Hyun Jung Allen
  • Yvonne Alling
  • Violeta Arakelova
  • Dr. Alexander Beridze
  • Mila Barts
  • Luba Baykova
  • Dinah Basson
  • Uyangatuguldur Batjargal
  • Tanya Bayliyeva
  • Marina Belkin
  • Elena Benedict
  • Lubov Berenson-Alvei
  • Olga Bondarchuk-Huque
  • Dmitry Borisovsky
  • Olga Borisovsky
  • Fei Ju Bradeen
  • Elena Burley
  • Prof. Kathleen Calderone
  • Chaoyin Cai
  • Ieva Carucci
  • Laurie Cascante
  • Dr.Bing Bing Chang
  • Jacqueline Chan
  • Marian Collins
  • Prof. Ingrid J. Clarfield
  • Jasmine Choi
  • Ley-Keng Chew
  • Sheng-Hui Wu Chen
  • Beth S. Chen
  • Chia Jung Chen
  • Ching-Lin Chen
  • Geoffrey Chen
  • Nini Chen
  • Dmitry Chernavsky
  • Phemie Chien
  • Yvonne Chin
  • Jina Choi
  • Dohyun Chun
  • Matthew Clayton
  • Carole Comune
  • Teresita David
  • Heike Doerr
  • Donald Dolan
  • Tamara Dolan
  • Laura DuBois
  • Kim Duncan
  • Daniel Epstein
  • Alison Edwards
  • Alla Epelbaum
  • Glen Fabisevich
  • Cong Fan
  • Gregory Gelman
  • Stephen Fang
  • Semyon Fridman
  • Glen Gabrilovich
  • Lali Giorgadze
  • Nino Giorgadze
  • Diane Gittleman
  • Nana Gray
  • Svetlana Gorokhovich
  • Lisa Guglielmo
  • Lauren Haren
  • Chih-Long Hu
  • Taylor Henninger
  • Oxana Harlamova
  • Ayumi Hashimoto
  • Prof. Burton Hatheway
  • Barbara Landi Hause
  • Florence Hechtel
  • Emily Hung
  • Yvonne Huang
  • Nina Ichkitidze
  • Tomoko Isshiki
  • Yoshiko Ito
  • Jie Jin
  • Irene Kapp
  • Liliya Kasimova
  • Marina Kreslin
  • Joseph Kauffman
  • Lilya Khobotkova
  • Yeon Kim
  • Yousun Kim
  • Yelena Krasnopolskaya
  • Anna Kislitsyna
  • Marina Kogan
  • Natayla Kolmykova
  • Andrey Komanetsky
  • Larissa Korkina
  • Heather Kim
  • Eui Kim
  • Grace Kuo
  • Ester Kwon
  • John LeDell
  • Hyun Ji Lee
  • Cindy Liang
  • Min Lin
  • Chiung-Yin Liu
  • Florence Liu
  • Sherry Lai
  • Flora Lau
  • Cinder LeDell
  • Louise Lee
  • Marjorie Lee
  • Ryn Lee
  • Yoon Sen Lee
  • Xiao-Lei Lei
  • Patrick LeStrange
  • Grace Liang
  • Anni Lin
  • Chiu-Ling Lin
  • May Liu
  • Beatrice Long
  • Susan Lou
  • Wendy Lovell
  • Susan Ma
  • E.Michael Markwis
  • Rebecca McLean
  • Rita Mikulinsky
  • Lucy Milonas
  • Aphroditi Mitsopoulou
  • Sophie Ma
  • George Lukogiannis
  • Alinah Mamedova
  • Elena Masotti
  • Adrienne McKeown
  • Loretta Mento
  • Milan Milinkovic
  • Olga Mogilevsky
  • Karen Mulhall
  • Tatyana Mykhaylova
  • Irina Nesterivska
  • Erika Nickrenz
  • Dr. Georgi Omiadze
  • Sophia Ososkov
  • Lina Otero
  • Chris Paglia
  • Sergei Panov
  • Elena Panova
  • Esma Pasic-Filipovic
  • Frank Pavese
  • Larisa Pavlova
  • Ludmilla Portnaya
  • Malvina Potop
  • Vivian Read
  • Dr. Igor Resnianski
  • Rita Reston
  • Katherine Rick
  • Paul Salle
  • Caren Sheng
  • Inna Sheyn
  • Tatyana Sheyn
  • Yulia Shulman
  • Taya Shumerina
  • Adrienne Sirken
  • Rimma Skvortsova
  • Tanya Smirnov
  • Olga Smirnova
  • Lena Solaiman
  • Prof. George Spitzer
  • George Spitzer
  • Pamela Stein
  • Marina Strakovsky
  • Marguarita Sturman
  • Kevin Talty
  • Sondra Tammam
  • Tatiana Tchaika
  • Alessandra Tiraterra
  • Dr. Hsinyi Tsai
  • I-Yun Tu
  • Steve Urban
  • Milena Urban
  • Etleva Vatoci
  • James Vaughan
  • Radostina Velikova
  • Yuly Verbitsky
  • Anna Vozhik
  • Fan Wang
  • Yining Wang
  • Alan Wasserman
  • Sylvie Webb
  • Yuko Weinhold
  • Jenna Winters
  • Felicia Wishner
  • Becilia Wong
  • Elizabeth Worley
  • Wei-Yuh Xie
  • HanGuang Yan
  • Yuka Yanagi
  • Grace Yang
  • Wei Zhen Yang
  • Jin Yang
  • Mikhail Yanovitsky
  • Maiko Yasuda
  • Jing Ye
  • Darryl Yokley
  • Anli Young
  • Paul Zeigler
  • Ruifeng Zhang
  • Ying Zhang
  • Natalie Zhu
  • Halyna Zhukevich
  • Sandra Zotti

 

Winner’s Teachers-2017

Sandra Zotti
Mai Yan Liu
Anli Young
Lena Solaiman
Ayumi Hashimoto
Vivian Read
Tatyana Bayliyeva
Felicia Wishner
Liliya Khobotkova
Galit Aronson
Luba Agranovsky
Sohyun Ahn
Professor Kathleen Calderone
Elena Panova
Beth S Chen
Dr. Igor Resniansky
Alan Wasserman
Marina Strakovsky
Dinah Basson
Prof. Burton Hatheway
Prof. Ingrid Clarfield
Xiao-Lei  Lei
Jennifer Jie Jin
Natalie Zhu
Chiung-yin  Liu
Ryn Lee
Chiu-Tze Lin
Malvina Potop
Anna Vozhik
Margarita Sturman
James Vaughan
Grace Yang
Larisa Korkina
Irene Kapp
Marina Kogan
Dr. Ray Landers
Tatyana Mykhaylova
Felicia Feng Zhang
Emma Brailovsky
Paul  Salle
Dr. Tatiana Abramova
Oxana Harlamova
Olga Smirnova
Marina Konovalova
Ryugin  Mikuriya
Gregory Gelman
Ying Zhang
Svetlana Gorokhovich
Diane Gittleman
Liliya Kasimova
Hsun-chi Hsueh
Marina Kreslin
Tatiana Vetrinskaya
Paul Zeigler
Florence Liu
Mila Kozlova
Yining Wang
Yuka Yanagi
Yvonne Chin
Dr. MiHyang Joo
Esther Kwon
Uyangatuguldur Batjargal
Yvonne Huang
Cinder LeDell
Barbara L. Hause
Olga Roumshevich
Wei Zhen Yang
Scherzo Music Studio
Lubov Berenson-Alvei
Elena Byhold-Benedict
Rita Reston
Beatrice Long
Larissa Sokoloff
Alessandra Tiraterra
Sylvie Webb
Adrienne McKeown
Yelena Krasnopolskaya
Yoshiko Ito
Louise Lee
Cong Fan
Phemie Chien
Todd Simmons
Fei Ju Bradeen
Taya Shumerina
Dr. Hsinyi Tsai
Lali Giorgadze
Nino Arabuli
Alison Edwards
Lina Otero
Susan Ma
John LeDell
Erika Nickrenz
Eui Kim
Jing Ye
Jargal Darizav
Irina Vovnoboy
Michelle DePasquale
Teresa Lim
Ella Yudin
Kumiko Imamura
Siliang Meng
Wei Chiu
Catherine Rollin
Carlyn Smith
Sunyoung Lee
Victoria Kogan
Valentina Girina
Florence Simmons
Biljana Pesic
Luba Vasilyeva
Richard  Woo
Seihee Min
Carole Ostrowski
Paul Dykstra
Michael Oppenheim
Phil Altobelli
Soo Ji Oh
Innesa Dekajlo
Joy Huff
Gayoung S. Cho
Sung-Hae Jung
Alecia McClintock
Victoria Mushkatkol
Robin Gunn
Andy Miao
Kristin Palombit
Amy Gustafson
iSchool of Music and Art
Alla Fabricant
Tara Hofmeister Sheng
Russell Kotcher
Dr. Paul Wybraniec
Martha Cybyk
Chiang Liu
Beverly Dye
Jung Lim
Tatiana Stignev
Deena Reedy
Dr. Giorgi Omiadze
Rose McCathran
Clara M. Kim
Christopher Madison
Yevgeny Morozov
Marianna Udler
Sarah Austen
Silva Blazquez
Sherry Kim
Tatyana Sheyn
Glen Fabisevich
Olga Genshaft
Azaza Khasanova-Madaski
Alexandra Sternecker
Stonka Lazeva
George Spitzer
Leon Shteyman
Katherine Svistoonoff
Caleigh McGough
Lydia Bayliyeva
Olga Tikhovidova
Natalia Tikhovidova
Dr. Stevie DeJuan Springer