Alberti Piano Competition

Alberti Winners

We are proud to announce the winners of the Golden Key Music Festival Alberti Piano Competition for 2012.

Congratulations!

Category A (Age 3 to 6) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place ( Run-Ai Luo Prize) — Bryan Deidrick Kho
  • 2nd Place – Pamella Cheryl Layode
  • 3rd Place – Collins Tanujaya Tan
  • 4th Place – Melinda Elextra Witono
  • 5th Place – Giselle Angelika
  • 6th Place – Danica Wijaya

Category B (Age 7 to 8) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place ( Run-Ai Luo Prize) — Alicia Danielle Kho
  • 2nd Place – Janice Stephanie Chandra
  • 4th Place – Nathania
  • 5th Place – Cheryn Pandora
  • 6th Place – Citra Anggun Carissa Prabowo

Category C (Age 9 to 10) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place ( Run-Ai Luo Prize) — Cheryl Pandora
  • 2nd Place – Ralf Vivaldo
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Ian
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Kilayas Ginting
  • 5th Place – Eunike Debora Setiadarma
  • 6th Place – Christophorus Roland Pamudji

Category D (Age 11 to 12) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place ( Run-Ai Luo Prize) — Yovela Feodora
  • 2nd Place – Imam Khushthon Nawawi
  • 3rd Place – Claudia Amanda Lijaya
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Lauwrencia Christianto
  • 5th Place – Beatrice Patricia Pandana
  • 6th Place – Calista Britania Effendi

Category E (Age 13 to 14) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place ( Run-Ai Luo Prize) — Aloysius Kevin Trisna
  • 2nd Place – Yovela Feodora
  • 3rd Place – Serfin Marcella
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Giovani
  • 5th Place – Brigitta Patricia Pandana
  • 6th Place – Louis Kasnowidjojo

Category F (Age 15 to 16) — 3 Winners

  • 1st Place (Natalia Davydova Prize) — Not Awarded
  • 2nd Place – Not Awarded
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Kinmekita Ginting
  • 4th Place – Renata Vannya Hendro
  • 5th Place – Not Awarded
  • 6th Place – William Bunjamin

Category G (Age 17 to 18) — 6 Winners

  • 1st Place (Natalia Davydova Prize) — Gloria Teo
  • 2nd Place – Phebe Beta Tanujaya
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Sebastian
  • 4th Place – Karin Miranda
  • 5th Place – Lifia Teguh
  • 6th Place – Esther Roseline

Category H (Age 19 to 26) — 3 Winners

  • 1st Place (Natalia Davydova Prize) — Belinda Indra Tan
  • 2nd Place – Sheila Victoria Pietono
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Josephine Sulaiman
  • 4th Place – Not Awarded
  • 5th Place – Not Awarded
  • 6th Place – Not Awarded

Alberti Prize Winner (USD $500 Cash Prize)

  • Sheila Victoria Pietono

Elly Lim Prize Winner (USD $500 Cash Prize)

  • Lucas Sebastian

Komanetsky Prize (USD $300 Cash Prize)

  • Phebe Beta Tanujaya*
  • Renata Vannya Hendro*

Note: Since two contestants received the same highest score, the jury members decided to split the prize. Each contestant will receive USD $150.